On air

Website Update

Website Update

Sorry our website might seem a little quiet over the next 7 days as we're updating the whole thing - keep your eyes peeled for the first phase of the build.

listen
Previous slide Next slide
Cairo Station: The Festival of New Cinema in Pesaro, Italy

Cairo Station: The Festival of New Cinema in Pesaro, Italy

Three movie picks from the Festival of New Cinema held in Pesaro, a vintage balneario full of history and mystery that has hosted the festival for the last 56 years.

Read
Previous slide Next slide
Black Acre w/ Evadney

Black Acre w/ Evadney

Sink into the latest Black Acre show. With Tracks from Frank Ocean, Nicolas Jaar, SAULT + More

Listen
Previous slide Next slide
Low and Behold

Low and Behold

Sculpture rather than clubland informs the practice of Dusseldorf’s Detlef Weinrich aka Tolouse Low Trax. Here, Spice Route ruminates on his importance before looking at five of Weinrich’s most memorable remixes…

Read
Previous slide Next slide

Schedule

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

12:00—13:00

Phantom Image

13:00—14:00

Nice Strangers

14:00—15:00

Rain World

15:00—16:00

Headroom w/ James Alexander Bright

16:00—17:00

The Stars Below

17:00—18:00

Midnight Manoeuvres

18:00—19:00

Cairo Station 02

19:00—21:00

Hellfire Video Club

21:00—22:00

Heavy Heart w/ Resina

23:00—00:00

M.A.R.K. 13

00:00—01:00

Edited Arts

10:00—12:00

Milk, No Sugar W/ Nicky Soft Touch

12:00—14:00

Dark Lord Of The Vaults

14:00—16:00

Crest of a Wave

16:00—17:00

Generation Lost

17:00—18:00

Repeat

18:00—19:00

Midnight Shift

19:00—20:00

Slack Alice

20:00—21:00

EC Ryders Happy Hour

21:00—22:00

Blasting Super Melt w/ GRRL

22:00—23:00

Motion Sickness w/ Junior

23:00—00:00

Crosspolar

00:00—01:00

O to O

01:00—02:00

Corner Klub

02:00—04:00

NRGS

12:00—13:00

Cafe Noche

13:00—14:00

Code-Switching w/ Metonym

14:00—15:00

Intersections

15:00—17:00

Leisureware

17:00—19:00

A Better Break W/ The Pool

19:00—21:00

Schwet

21:00—22:00

The Buzzer W/ Vega UVB-76 Music

22:00—23:00

HOT DESK

23:00—00:00

Minimal Radiation w/ Eksish

00:00—01:00

Box Five

01:00—03:00

Ollie Kirk

10:00—12:00

Stay Put

12:00—13:00

F.U.B.U W/ Glade Marie

13:00—14:00

Ash Walker

14:00—15:00

Christophe

15:00—16:00

Mike Dunn

16:00—17:00

Hurry Slowly w/ Ido Plumes

17:00—19:00

Playing Patterns w/ Em & Stav

19:00—21:00

The No Regrets Show W/ G-Man & Shaun

21:00—22:00

96 Back

22:00—23:00

Basic Needs w/ Valesuchi

23:00—00:00

Room II Records

00:00—01:00

J Pang

01:00—02:00

No Secrets

11:00—12:00

Sequins at Noon: Olivia Records W/ Hunter Charlton

12:00—13:00

Distant Planes w/ Native Cruise

13:00—14:00

Lowkey w/ Hoops

14:00—15:00

Outer Sounds

15:00—16:00

At A Glance

16:00—17:00

Proverb

17:00—18:00

Sounds Of Ghost Palm

18:00—19:00

Lick The Lid w/ Kate Webb

19:00—20:00

Jack Chrysalis

20:00—21:00

Polity Records

21:00—22:00

W8E Recordings

22:00—00:00

Cue

00:00—01:00

Space Lab

01:00—02:00

Other World Music w/ DJ Guy

11:00—12:00

Anything Goes!

12:00—13:00

Crossing The Danny

13:00—15:00

Piecework

15:00—16:00

Wormhole w/ Kej

16:00—17:00

Sonic Stew

18:00—20:00

NORMCORE Attitude

20:00—21:00

The House of Delanancy

21:00—22:00

No Way Back

22:00—23:00

DJ Mooncup

23:00—00:00

Noudle Nights

10:00—11:00

The Invisible Shelter

11:00—12:00

Circus Underwater

12:00—13:00

The Dollar Bin with 95Bones

13:00—14:00

Scutal

14:00—16:00

Lifestyle Division

16:00—18:00

Queens Of The Neighbourhood

18:00—19:00

Selective Listening w/ Jacob Easing

19:00—20:00

Dar Disku: Radio Laziz / راديوا لزيز

20:00—22:00

VIBES FROM THE TR13E

22:00—00:00

OOH-Sounds

On air